As on April  20, 2015.

 

CHIEF SECRETARY, COMMISSIONERS &  SECRETARIES

JOINT SECRETARIES

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

UNDER SECRETARIES

PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

 

 

STD Code 0360

            NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE

Sri Ramesh Negi, IAS

(AGMU)1984

Chief Secretary,

Commissioner/Finance, Planning

2212595/

2212540

2211187

2212444

2212457

2212446 9402275043

Sri Omkar Singh, IFS

Principal Secretary

1. Environment & Forest

2212310 2214465 2291193

9436050316

Sri Dharmendra Sharma, IAS

(AGMU)1988

Principal Secretary

1. Home & Vigilance

2. Power & Hydro Power

3. Political

2212349 2217890 2290588 9436040028

Shri Satya Gopal,IAS

(AGMU)1988

 

Principal Secretary

1. Labor & Employment

   

 

9436040036

Shri Gonesh Koyu, IAS

(AGMU)91

Commissioner

1. PWD

2. Finance

3. Joint Secretary Cabinet

2211805 2244202

-

9436040030

Shri Hage Khoda, IAS

(AGMU)92

Commissioner

1. Agriculture

2. Divisional Commissioner (East)

2351383     9436040046

Shri Tajom Taloh, IAS

(AGMU)92

Commissioner

1. Commissioner to HCM

2. PHED

2212493 2212980 2292605 9436040071
Sri K.R. Meena, IAS

(AGMU)93

Commissioner

1. Personnel &

2 Administrative Reform

3. Training

2291388 2212728 2292621 9402275041
Sri Hage Kojeen, IAS

(AGMU)93

Commissioner  & Secretary

1.W&CD

2.Social Justice Empowerment & Tribal Affairs

3.Dividionl Commissioner (west)

2214093

2248329

2214094

9436898989

Sri Huzar Lollen, IAS

(AGMU)96

Commissioner

1 Fisheries

      9436040057

Sri Kaling Tayeng, IAS

(AGMU

Commissioner

1. Power & Hydropower

2216485 2215785/2005164 2290502 9436040026
Sri HageBatt, IAS

Commissioner

1.Animal Husbandry & Diary Development.

2214236 2248329    

Sri Bilatee Pertin, IAS

(AGMU)96

Commissioner

1. Land Management

2. Trade & Commerce

2006201     9436271271

Sri T.T.Gamdik, IAS

(AGMU)98

Secretary

1. General Administration

2.District Administration

2213126 2212339 2212666 9436040072

Sri Kapa Kholie, IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1.(UD/Geo & Mining/Lottery/MD, APMDTCL/Disaster Management.

2291836

 

 

2213329

9436041927

Sri Dani Salu, IDAS

Secretary

1.  IPR& P, Sports and Spl. Secy(State Finance Commission). and State Protocol officer

      9402405634

Sri Bolung Siram, IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1.Supply Transport

2. Consumer Affairs.

3. Legal Metrology

2212420 2216826 2215850 9436040058

Shri Tahang Taggu, IAS

(AGMU)2002

Secretary,

1. Rural Development

2. Panchayti Raj

2006308     9436040045
Smti Indra Mallo,IAS

(MH)99

Secretary,

1. Health &Family Welfare/Cul. Affairs)

2215581

 

2215581

9436271550

Sri Sudhir Kumar, IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1.Horticulture

  2215636   9436040603

Sri K.J.R. Burman, IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1.Cooperation

2351047     9436272527

Sri Marnya Ete, IAS

(AGMU)2000

Secretary cum Commissioner

1.Tax & Excise

2211771 2211688 2291993  

Shri Gamli Padu, IAS

(AGMU)2001

Secretary,

1. Food & Civil Supplies

2214090   2213119 9402275042
Shri Surendra Ghonkrokta, IAS (AGMU)2002

Secretary,

1.Industry

2. Textiles/Handloom & Handicraft

2212947

 

2213127 2212504 9436040037

Shri Daulat Hawaldar, IAS

(AGMU)2002

Secretary1.Finance

2.Census Operation/DoTCL)

2212523 2217767   9436040065

Shri R.K.Mishra, IAS

(AGMU)2003

Secretary,

1. Education

2. Science & Technology

2218638   2290687 9810054462

Sri Sonam Chombay,IRS

(2003)

Secretary (Planning, Tourism/ Eco &Stat.)

2212457

 
2212658 2217799 9402275045
Shri Sanjay Kumar Saxena, IAS (AGMU)2001

Resident Commissioner,

Arunachal Bhawan , New Delhi

       

Shri Shurbir Singh, IAS

(AGMU)2004

Secretary to Governor 2212418 2211415 2212508  

Shri Nani Mali, IAS

(AGMU)2004

Secretary,

1. Transport

2214090 2244369 2212766 9436040051
Shri Onit Panyang, IAS

Secretary

1. Law, Judicial,Parl Affairs

2212051   2212319 9436040011

Sri Joram Beda, IAS

(PB)2008

Secretary

1. Tourism

2.DoTCL &  Politicl

2005166 2212550   8119900470
Sri Gaken Ete,

Secretary

1. WRD

2. Information Technology

2212915     9436040649
Er. T.H Tayung,

Secretary

1. RWD

2212529     9436040062
Smti Sadhana Deori

Addl Secretary

1. GA/DA

2212570 2211294   9436638555
Shri Krishna Mohan UPPU, IAS

Spl. Secretary

1.Home

      9436248300
Dr. Rabindra Kumar, IFS

Spl. Secretary

1.Environment & Forest

2212361 2211245   8415080837

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint Secretaries

 

 

    NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
Shri Hibu Dole IFS Joint Secretary, .Environment & Forest 2212547 2212688 2214040 9436250055
Smti Mimum Tayeng, APCS Joint Secy,AR & Vigillence 2214236 2211047 2214094 9436895209
Ms Sumedha Yadav, APCS Joint Secretary, Urban Development 2212487 2292479   9436898521
Shri R. Kamki, APCS Joint Secretary, Personnel, Transport 2212635 2215635 - 9436040066
Shri Repo Roniya, APCS Joint Secretary,RWD 2217530 - - 9436040066
Shri Habung Donyi, APCS Joint Secretary, Power 2213148      
Shri Taru Talo Joint Secretary, Finance 2212523     9436630337

Shri Nyali Ete, APCS

Joint Secretary,

2212478

2212423

 

9436895202

Shri P.J.Khamba, APCS

Joint Secretary, Land Management,

Sport & Youth Affairs

       
Shri S. Tsring Bappu Joint Secretary, Law & Judicial 2290474 2290632 2212319 9436040061

 

Click to Go up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
Shri S.C. Debnath Deputy Secretary, Education       9436046317
Shri Takir Nyicyor Deputy Secretary, Home 2245176     9436068358
Shri Ropak Boje Deputy Secretary, PWD 2212166 2211170   9436257895
Shri G.Rime Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare 2218152 2244237 2214093 9436041252
Shri Ginjum Bomjen Deputy Secretary, Law & Judicial 2212967 2350452   9436041712
Shri Takar Yinyo Deputy Secretary, PHE & WS 2212551 2216484   9436875608
Shri Dani Pyaro Deputy Secretary, Finance 2212440 2290244 2217103 9436256774
Shri P Aich Deputy Secretary, Budget 2291264 2211177   9436055247
Shri Tarak Konya Deputy Secretary, Geology & Mining 2215855 2215638    

 Shri Ikar Dirchi

Deputy Secretary, GA/SA & State Lottery

2212720 

2351100

  9402275039
Shri L.Sumpa Deputy Secretary, Tax & Excise Lab& Emp 2212558 2244268   9436253325
Shri Kirba Lomi Deputy Secretary, Admn. Reforms 2218278 2217817 2213388 9436046811

 

 

 

Click to Go up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER SECRETARIES

NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESDENCE FAX MOBILE

Shri Likha Tejji

Gen. Admn. /SA

2217101

235110

8974157658

Shri Tayi Taggu

District Admin /Vigilance/Power

2212166

2212408

9436044085

Shri Charu Nili PWD 9436259095
Shri Ashok Tajo Health & Family Welfare, 9436046730
Shri T. Rinya Political, Art & Culture 2203704 9436040662

Shri C.Ramasen

IPR& Printing,Agri/Fishery/

2217529

2212721

9436040617

Shri Hage Khoda Transport 2246851 9862204996
Shri C.K. Gohain Trade & Commerce, Fin E-ll 2218077 2350700 9863288086
Smti Jumsi Tana Establishment 9436250866
Shri Hengo Lollen RWD, Science & Technology 9436271934
Shri Manmohan Nair Under secretary to CM& Tourism 2217294 9436634239
Smti Tasso Riniya Panchayat,RD, Civil Aviation & Small Saving 9436288637
Smti Gabom Kena Industry, Textile & Handicrafts/S&T/LM 9856032145
Shri Nabam Tata Budget/Social Welfare, WCD & SJETA 9436632747
Shri H. Pulu Law& Judicial 2212539 2245084 9856061348

Shri Dani Belo

Law & Judicial

2212539

2245084

Shri M. Angu Administrative Reforms 2217105 2217514 9436059142
Smti Jagadamba.S.Nair Under secretary to CS 2212595 9436895207
Smti Gauru Chakraborty Personnel 9436048937

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESDENCE FAX MOBILE

Shri Dani Salu, IDAS (1997)

State Protocol Officer

9436040035

Shri Bamibn Nime

Protocol Officer

2213171 2215553 9436055526

                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

This is the official web site of The Directorate of Information and Public Relations ,
Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Naharlagun, India
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, ITANAGAR, Arunachal Pradesh, India.