As on AUG  07, 2015.

 

CHIEF SECRETARY, COMMISSIONERS &  SECRETARIES

JOINT SECRETARIES

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

UNDER SECRETARIES

PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

CHIEF SECRETARY, COMMISSIONERS & SECRETARIES

            NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE

Sri Ramesh Negi, IAS

(AGMU)1984

Chief Secretary,

Commissioner/Finance, Planning

2212595/

2212540

2211187

2212444

2212457

2212446 9402275043

Sri Omkar Singh, IFS

Principal Secretary

1. Environment & Forest

2212310 2214465 2291193

9436050316

Sri Dharmendra Sharma, IAS

(AGMU)1988

Principal Secretary

1. Home & Vigilance

3. Political

2212349 2217890 2290588 9436040028

Shri Satya Gopal,IAS

(AGMU)1988

Principal Secretary

1. Finance

2 State Election Commissioner

   

 

9436040036

Shri Hage Khoda, IAS

(AGMU)92

Commissioner & Secretary

1. Agriculture & Horticulture

2. Divisional Commissioner (East)

2351383     9436040046

Shri Tajom Taloh, IAS

(AGMU)92

Commissioner & Secretary

1. Commissioner to HCM

2. PWD

3.Jt Secy, (Cabinet)

2212493 2212980 2292605 9436040071
Sri Hage Kojeen, IAS

(AGMU)93

Commissioner & Secretary

1.GA/ DA

2.Transport

3.Divisionl Commissioner (west)

2214093

2248329

2214094

9436898989

Sri Huzar Lollen, IAS

(AGMU)96

Commissioner & Secretary

1 Fisheries

2.DoTCL as additional charge

      9436040057

Sri Bilatee Pertin, IAS

(AGMU)98

Commissioner & Secretary

1. Urban Development

2. Town Planning

3. Housing

4. Municipal Affairs

2006201     9436271271
Sri HageBatt, IAS

Commissioner& Secretary

1.Animal Husbandry & Diary Dev

2 Trade & Commerce.

2214236 2248329    

Sri T.T.Gamdik, IAS

(AGMU)98

Secretary

1. Land Mamagement

3.Tax & Excise as addl. charge

2213126 2212339 2212666 9436040072

Sri Kapa Kholie, IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1.Disaster Management.

2. Personnel

3.Admin. Reforms& Training

4.Loterries

2291836

 

 

2213329

9436041927

Sri Bolung Siram, IAS

(AGMU)99

Commissioner & Secretary

1.Health & Family Welfare

2212420 2216826 2215850 9436040058

Sri K.J.R. Burman, IAS

(AGMU)99

Commissioner & Secretary

1.Power and Hydro Power

2351047     9436272527

Sri H.K.Shalla, IAS

(AGMU)99

Commissioner

1.PHED &WS

       

Smti  Indra Mallo , IAS

MH 99

 

Secretary

1 Rural Development

2.Panchayati Raj

       

Shri  Marnya Ete , IAS

(AGMU)99

Secretary

1 Education

2.Library

       

Shri Gamli Padu, IAS

(AGMU)2001

Secretary,

1. Food & Civil Supplies

2.Supply & Transport

3. Consumer Affairs

4.Legal Metrology

2214090   2213119 9402275042

Shri Daulat Hawaldar, IAS

(AGMU)2002

Secretary1.Finance

2.Census Operation/DoTCL)

2212523 2217767   9436040065

Shri  TalemTapak, IAS

(AGMU)2002

 Secretary,

1.W& CD

2. SJE &TA

       

Shri Shurbir Singh, IAS

(AGMU)2004

Secretary

1.Industry

2.Textile & Handicrafts

3.Labour & Employment

4.Skill development

2212418 2211415 2212508  

Shri Nani Mali, IAS

(AGMU)2002

Secretary

1.Co-operation

       

Shri Onit Panyang, IAS

(AGMU)2002

Secretary

1. Law, Judicial,Parl Affairs

2212051   2212319 9436040011

Shri Ashok Kumar, IAS

(AGMU)2006

Secretary

1. APPSC

2 IG (Prison)

       

Dr. Joram Beda, IAS

(PB)2008

Secretary

1. Tourism

2.Politicl

2005166 2212550   8119900470

Dr, B.M. Mishra, IAS

AGMU : 2008

Secretary

1. Civil Aviation

2 Geology Mining as Addl. Charge

       

Sri Sonam Chombay,IRS

(2003)

Secretary

1.Planning& Economics & Statistics

2. IPR & Printing

2212457

 
2212658 2217799 9402275045
Sri Gaken Ete,

Secretary

1. WRD

2. Information Technology

2212915     9436040649
Er. T.H Tayung,

Secretary

1. RWD

2212529     9436040062
Er. Geyum Padu,

Secretary

1. WRD

       
Sri Dani Salu, IDAS

Secretary

1. Sports and Spl. Secy (State Finance Commission).

2. State Protocol officer

      9402405634
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOINT SECRETARIES          

    NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
Shri Hibu Dole IFS Joint Secretary, .Environment & Forest 2212547 2212688 2214040 9436250055
Smti Mimum Tayeng, APCS Joint Secy,AR & Vigillence 2214236 2211047 2214094 9436895209
Ms Sumedha Yadav, APCS Joint Secretary, Urban Development 2212487 2292479   9436898521
Shri R. Kamki, APCS Joint Secretary, Personnel, Transport 2212635 2215635 - 9436040066
Shri Repo Roniya, APCS Joint Secretary,RWD 2217530 - - 9436040066
Shri Habung Donyi, APCS Joint Secretary, Power 2213148      
Shri Taru Talo Joint Secretary, Finance 2212523     9436630337

Shri Nyali Ete, APCS

Joint Secretary,

2212478

2212423

 

9436895202

Shri P.J.Khamba, APCS

Joint Secretary, Land Management,

Sport & Youth Affairs

       
Shri S. Tsring Bappu Joint Secretary, Law & Judicial 2290474 2290632 2212319 9436040061

 

Click to Go up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
Shri S.C. Debnath Deputy Secretary, Education       9436046317
Shri Takir Nyicyor Deputy Secretary, Home 2245176     9436068358
Shri Ropak Boje Deputy Secretary, PWD 2212166 2211170   9436257895
Shri G.Rime Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare 2218152 2244237 2214093 9436041252
Shri Ginjum Bomjen Deputy Secretary, Law & Judicial 2212967 2350452   9436041712
Shri Takar Yinyo Deputy Secretary, PHE & WS 2212551 2216484   9436875608
Shri Dani Pyaro Deputy Secretary, Finance 2212440 2290244 2217103 9436256774
Shri P Aich Deputy Secretary, Budget 2291264 2211177   9436055247
Shri Tarak Konya Deputy Secretary, Geology & Mining 2215855 2215638    

 Shri Ikar Dirchi

Deputy Secretary, GA/SA & State Lottery

2212720 

2351100

  9402275039
Shri L.Sumpa Deputy Secretary, Tax & Excise Lab& Emp 2212558 2244268   9436253325
Shri Kirba Lomi Deputy Secretary, Admn. Reforms 2218278 2217817 2213388 9436046811

 

 

 

Click to Go up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER SECRETARIES

NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESDENCE FAX MOBILE

Shri Likha Tejji

Gen. Admn. /SA

2217101

235110

8974157658

Shri Tayi Taggu

District Admin /Vigilance/Power

2212166

2212408

9436044085

Shri Charu Nili PWD 9436259095
Shri Ashok Tajo Health & Family Welfare, 9436046730
Shri T. Rinya Political, Art & Culture 2203704 9436040662

Shri C.Ramasen

IPR& Printing,Agri/Fishery/

2217529

2212721

9436040617

Shri Hage Khoda Transport 2246851 9862204996
Shri C.K. Gohain Trade & Commerce, Fin E-ll 2218077 2350700 9863288086
Smti Jumsi Tana Establishment 9436250866
Shri Hengo Lollen RWD, Science & Technology 9436271934
Shri Manmohan Nair Under secretary to CM& Tourism 2217294 9436634239
Smti Tasso Riniya Panchayat,RD, Civil Aviation & Small Saving 9436288637
Smti Gabom Kena Industry, Textile & Handicrafts/S&T/LM 9856032145
Shri Nabam Tata Budget/Social Welfare, WCD & SJETA 9436632747
Shri H. Pulu Law& Judicial 2212539 2245084 9856061348

Shri Dani Belo

Law & Judicial

2212539

2245084

Shri M. Angu Administrative Reforms 2217105 2217514 9436059142
Smti Jagadamba.S.Nair Under secretary to CS 2212595 9436895207
Smti Gauru Chakraborty Personnel 9436048937

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESDENCE FAX MOBILE

Shri Dani Salu, IDAS (1997)

State Protocol Officer

9436040035

Shri Bamibn Nime

Protocol Officer

2213171 2215553 9436055526

 

                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

This is the official web site of The Directorate of Information and Public Relations ,
Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Naharlagun, India
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, ITANAGAR, Arunachal Pradesh, India.